PANCHO VLADIGEROV

INTERNATIONAL PIANO AND VIOLIN COMPETITION

MAY 27 – JUNE 7, 2019

SHUMEN, BULGARIA

LIST

of candidates to participate in the international competition

PIANO

  1. Angel  Nikolov                        – Bulgaria
  2. Antoniya Stoyanova              – Bulgaria
  3. Bo Gao                                      – China
  4. Bogdan Ivanov                       – Bulgaria
  5. Dilyan Todorov                      – Bulgaria
  6. Elena Minko                            – Russia
  7. Georgi Boykin                         – Bulgaria
  8. Gergana Nestorova                – Bulgaria
  9. Grigoris Ioannou                    – Greece
  10. Jordan Grigorov                     – Bulgaria
  11. Kristian Todorov                    – Bulgaria           
  12. Kyeongmi Lim                        – South Korea
  13. Maria-Desislava Stoycheva   – Bulgaria
  14. Martina Tabakova                    – Bulgaria
  15. Mila Mihova                            – Bulgaria
  16. Mingke Zhu                             – China
  17. Nikolai Gheliazkov                  – Bulgaria
  18. Sava Vutov                              – Bulgaria
  19. Simeon Goshev                        – Bulgaria
  20. Simeon Zlatkov                       – Bulgaria

PANCHO VLADIGEROV

INTERNATIONAL PIANO AND VIOLIN COMPETITION

MAY 27 – JUNE 7, 2019

SHUMEN, BULGARIA

LIST

of candidates to participate in the international competition

VIOLIN

  1. Anton Jablokov                        – Slovakia
  2. Do Young  Yoon                      – South Korea
  3. Ezgi Su Apaydin                      – Bulgaria
  4. Hua Zhang                               – China
  5. Hwiyeon Park                          – South Korea
  6. Iva Marinova                           – Bulgaria
  7. Jeong Yoon Kim                      – South Korea
  8. Johannes Brzoska                     – Germany
  9. Kristina Georgieva          – Bulgaria
  10. Léa Al-Saghir                          – Switzerland
  11. Ludwig Balser                         – Germany
  12. Mayuko Hiyoshi                      – Japan
  13. Mike Perroud                           – Switzerland
  14. Minyu Yang                   – Taiwan
  15. Na Eun Kim                   – South Korea
  16. Nanjoo Lee                              – South Korea
  17. Ririko Noborisaka                    – Japan
  18. Theresa Dong-Myoung Park     – Germany
  19. Yeonglee Kim                          – South Korea
  20. Yung-Yu Huang                      – Taiwan